Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen
Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen logo

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen

Active

Registration No.
HRA 11150 Landshut
Incorporation Date
2015-09-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eggenfelden, Germany
Website
www.rottalinnkliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 11150 Landshut, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 September 2015 and lists its registered address as Eggenfelden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Hirtreiter and Robert Koch both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Güssow Jan, Michael Fahmüller and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BH
Bernd Hirtreiter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RK
Robert Koch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

GJ
Güssow Jan RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-07
Resigned
2015-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Michael Fahmüller RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-01
Resigned
2015-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AT
Alexander Thomas Zugsbradl RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-24
Resigned
2017-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen
Germany
MVZ Rottal-Inn GmbH
GermanyDE 84028B9839

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's company registration number?

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's registration number is HRA 11150 Landshut, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen still an active company?

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen incorporated?

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen was incorporated on 1 September 2015, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen is Eggenfelden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Hirtreiter and Robert Koch both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Güssow Jan, Michael Fahmüller and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rottal-Inn Kliniken Kommunalunternehmen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.