Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik

Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203365 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Seevetal, Germany
Website
www.rudolf-sievers.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203365 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Seevetal, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Handelskontor Seevetal GmbH Partner für Technik, holding 37.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG at 30.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Handelskontor Seevetal GmbH Partner für Technik 37.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 30.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 13.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Berthold 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Berthold 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tom Barwich serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rüdiger Rätz (appointed 2018-01-03) and Florian Weiser (appointed 2022-09-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Baarck and Ralf Kaden) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tom Barwich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RR
Rüdiger Rätz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FW
Florian Weiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andreas Baarck RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-09-21
Resigned
2023-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Ralf Kaden RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-30
Resigned
2022-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik
Germany
Stahl Service Hagenow GmbH Partner fur Technik
GermanyDE 19053B14164

Stahl Service Hagenow GmbH Partner für Technik
GermanyDE HRB 14164 Schwerin

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Handelskontor Seevetal GmbH Partner für Technik, holding 37.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG at 30.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's company registration number?

Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's registration number is HRB 203365 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik still an active company?

Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik is Seevetal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tom Barwich serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rüdiger Rätz (appointed 2018-01-03) and Florian Weiser (appointed 2022-09-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Baarck and Ralf Kaden) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rudolf Sievers GmbH Partner für Technik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.