Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG

Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRA 701055 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldbronn, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 701055 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Waldbronn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Acura Kliniken Holding GmbH, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Acura Consult und Invest GmbH at 6%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Acura Kliniken Holding GmbH 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Acura Consult und Invest GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

No current officer appointment is recorded for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GM
Gerrit Meincke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-24
Resigned
2006-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HR
Hans Ruland RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-21
Resigned
2011-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FW
Frank Winkler RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-14
Resigned
2009-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Acura Kliniken Holding GmbH, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Acura Consult und Invest GmbH at 6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG.

What is Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 701055 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG is Waldbronn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ruland Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.