Skip links
Companies
› United States › S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY

Active

in

Registration No.
409011531
Incorporation Date
2010-05-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
CHICAGO, United States
Website
www.sandc.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 409011531, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 5 May 2010 and lists its registered address as CHICAGO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Governingperson of S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY currently on record is John Estey; five officers are currently on record for S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
John Estey ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

JK
James Kelly ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

MH
Michael Horn ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

AR
Aurelie Richard ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

JK
John Kirkpatrick ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY
United States
S & C Electric Canada Ltd.
CanadaCA 590088

S&C Electric Mexicana, S. de R.L. de C.V.
MexicoMX SEM020410154

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's company registration number?

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's registration number is 409011531, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY still an active company?

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY incorporated?

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY was incorporated on 5 May 2010, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY is CHICAGO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY?

The Governingperson of S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY currently on record is John Estey; five officers are currently on record for S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Does S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like S & C ELECTRIC COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.