Skip links
Companies
› Germany › S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld

S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6094 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-krefeld.de/de/home.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6094 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Platen and Dirk Schaarschmidt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Karl Weckes) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UP
Ulrich Platen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dirk Schaarschmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Karl Weckes RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-02-04
Resigned
2009-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dirk Schaarschmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UP
Ulrich Platen RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, registered in Germany. Immediately above S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, holding 100% as filed in S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld?

One shareholder is currently on record for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld.

What is S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's company registration number?

S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's registration number is HRB 6094 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld still an active company?

S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's registered address?

The registered address on file for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Platen and Dirk Schaarschmidt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Karl Weckes) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld have a parent company or subsidiaries?

S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.