S.M. MORRIS LIMITED
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under IE050191, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 January 1975 and lists its registered address as KILPEDDER,WICKLOW, Ireland. 5 shareholders are on record for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Five shareholders are currently on record for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.
The largest of these is STEPHEN MORRIS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by EXECUTORS OF MARTIN MORRIS at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN MORRIS | 50% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| EXECUTORS OF MARTIN MORRIS | 10% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| STEPHEN MORRIS | 10% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| JOSEPH MORRIS | 10% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| EXECUTORS OF JEROME MORRIS | 10% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
5
Three of the 5 officer records shown for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). THOMAS MORRIS (appointed 1975-01-31) and STEPHEN MORRIS (appointed 1975-01-31) both serve as Director; NUALA MORRIS (appointed 1975-01-31) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (JEROME MORRIS and JOSEPH MORRIS) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Management authority at S.M. MORRIS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns S.M. MORRIS LIMITED?
Five shareholders are currently on record for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is STEPHEN MORRIS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by EXECUTORS OF MARTIN MORRIS at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does S.M. MORRIS LIMITED have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
What is S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's company registration number?
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's registration number is IE050191, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is S.M. MORRIS LIMITED still an active company?
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was S.M. MORRIS LIMITED incorporated?
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED was incorporated on 8 January 1975, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED is KILPEDDER,WICKLOW, Ireland.
What legal structure is S.M. MORRIS LIMITED registered as?
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
Who are the officers/directors of S.M. MORRIS LIMITED?
Three of the 5 officer records shown for S.M. MORRIS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). THOMAS MORRIS (appointed 1975-01-31) and STEPHEN MORRIS (appointed 1975-01-31) both serve as Director; NUALA MORRIS (appointed 1975-01-31) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (JEROME MORRIS and JOSEPH MORRIS) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at S.M. MORRIS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does S.M. MORRIS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
S.M. MORRIS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like S.M. MORRIS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.