Skip links
Companies
› Germany › S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH
S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH logo

S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 209078 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Essen, Germany
Website
www.zi-os.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209078 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Essen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Simeon und Hanna Bad Essen gGmbH, holding 48.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ev.-luth. Kirchenkreis Bramsche at 12.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Simeon und Hanna Bad Essen gGmbH 48.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ev.-luth. Kirchenkreis Bramsche 12.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Wittlage e.V. 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritasverband für die Diözese Osnabrück 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ev.-luth. Kirchengemeinde Arenshorst 2.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andrea Schwelle (appointed 2020-12-08) and Kai Wiese both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Udo Hoffeld serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Arnd Köhler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andrea Schwelle ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Kai Wiese ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Udo Hoffeld ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Arnd Köhler RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-20
Resigned
2021-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andrea Schwelle RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-06-11
Resigned
2020-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonie-Förderverein Simeon und Hanna e. V., registered in Germany. Immediately above S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH is Simeon und Hanna Bad Essen gGmbH, holding 48.7% as filed in S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Diakonie-Förderverein Simeon und Hanna e. V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonie-Förderverein Simeon und Hanna e. V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Simeon und Hanna Bad Essen gGmbH, holding 48.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ev.-luth. Kirchenkreis Bramsche at 12.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's company registration number?

S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's registration number is HRB 209078 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH still an active company?

S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH is Bad Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andrea Schwelle (appointed 2020-12-08) and Kai Wiese both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Udo Hoffeld serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Arnd Köhler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonie-Förderverein Simeon und Hanna e. V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like S-WTL Sozialstation Wittlager Land gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.