Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SABO Mobile IT GmbH
SABO Mobile IT GmbH logo

SABO Mobile IT GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 721688 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bühl, Germany
Website
www.saboit.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SABO Mobile IT GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 721688 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bühl, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for SABO Mobile IT GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for SABO Mobile IT GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SYKORA GmbH, holding 56.2% — a majority holding — followed by SYKORA GmbH at 18.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SYKORA GmbH 56.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SYKORA GmbH 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabo GmbH 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabo GmbH 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for SABO Mobile IT GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Mladen Sabo (appointed 2015-03-10) and Thomas Sykora (appointed 2015-03-10) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Oliver Roth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at SABO Mobile IT GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Josef Mladen Sabo ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Thomas Sykora ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OR
Oliver Roth RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SABO Mobile IT GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SYKORA GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above SABO Mobile IT GmbH is SYKORA GmbH, holding 75% as filed in SABO Mobile IT GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SYKORA GmbH
Germany
SABO Mobile IT s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 05680581

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SABO Mobile IT GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SABO Mobile IT GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for SABO Mobile IT GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SYKORA GmbH, holding 56.2% — a majority holding — followed by SYKORA GmbH at 18.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SABO Mobile IT GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SABO Mobile IT GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SABO Mobile IT GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for SABO Mobile IT GmbH.

What is SABO Mobile IT GmbH's company registration number?

SABO Mobile IT GmbH's registration number is HRB 721688 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SABO Mobile IT GmbH still an active company?

SABO Mobile IT GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SABO Mobile IT GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SABO Mobile IT GmbH is Bühl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SABO Mobile IT GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for SABO Mobile IT GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Mladen Sabo (appointed 2015-03-10) and Thomas Sykora (appointed 2015-03-10) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Oliver Roth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SABO Mobile IT GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SABO Mobile IT GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SABO Mobile IT GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SYKORA GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SABO Mobile IT GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SABO Mobile IT GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SABO Mobile IT GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SABO Mobile IT GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.