Skip links
Companies
› United States › SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
304873
Incorporation Date
1966-05-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LAKELAND, United States
Website
www.saddlecrk.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 304873, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 4 May 1966 and lists its registered address as LAKELAND, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Governor of SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION currently on record is W SCOTT THORNTON; five officers are currently on record for SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
W SCOTT THORNTON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

TD
THOMAS D LYONS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

OM
ORESTES MARCOS CABRERA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

JT
JENNIFER THORNTON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

DL
DARREL LAKE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION
United States
Saddle Creek Copak Services Inc
United States#0173679906

Prolog Logistics, Inc.
United StatesUS KY 1904510

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's company registration number?

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's registration number is 304873, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION still an active company?

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION incorporated?

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION was incorporated on 4 May 1966, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION is LAKELAND, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION?

The Governor of SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION currently on record is W SCOTT THORNTON; five officers are currently on record for SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SADDLE CREEK CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.