Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Safe In The City GmbH
Safe In The City GmbH logo

Safe In The City GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 190992 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.ewto-muenchen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Safe In The City GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 190992 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Safe In The City GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Safe In The City GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Andreas Ertl, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Ertl 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Safe In The City GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Ertl (appointed 2011-08-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Alfred Johannes Neudorfer and Oliver Siegbert König) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Safe In The City GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AE
Andreas Ertl ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AJ
Alfred Johannes Neudorfer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-14
Resigned
2011-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Oliver Siegbert König RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Safe In The City GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Safe In The City GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Safe In The City GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Ertl, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Safe In The City GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Safe In The City GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Safe In The City GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Safe In The City GmbH.

What is Safe In The City GmbH's company registration number?

Safe In The City GmbH's registration number is HRB 190992 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Safe In The City GmbH still an active company?

Safe In The City GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Safe In The City GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Safe In The City GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Safe In The City GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Safe In The City GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Ertl (appointed 2011-08-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Alfred Johannes Neudorfer and Oliver Siegbert König) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Safe In The City GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Safe In The City GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Safe In The City GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Safe In The City GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Safe In The City GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.