Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH

SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110350 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garbsen, Germany
Website
www.sakon-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110350 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garbsen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG at 45%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG 47.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Keding serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Manfred Krajewski, Peter Franke and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Daniel Keding ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Manfred Krajewski RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2013-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PF
Peter Franke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2013-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hendrik Borsum RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-10-26
Resigned
2013-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ON
Oliver Neugebauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-04
Resigned
2013-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH is Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG, holding 95% as filed in SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG at 45%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH.

What is SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's company registration number?

SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 110350 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH still an active company?

SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH is Garbsen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Keding serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Manfred Krajewski, Peter Franke and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tubesalive GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SAKON Sandstrahl- und Konservierungs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.