Skip links
Companies
› Spain › SAMMIC SL

SAMMIC SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B20869152
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
AZKOITIA, Spain
Website
N/A
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

SAMMIC SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B20869152, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is AZKOITIA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for SAMMIC SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SAMMIC SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of SAMMIC SL currently on record is Jon Joseba Marquina Iriarte; five officers are currently on record for SAMMIC SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JJ
Jon Joseba Marquina Iriarte ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

IT
Igarpe Trading Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JN
Jose Narciso Odriozola Zumeta ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

II
Inverlaga Inversiones Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

US
Urresbidea Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SAMMIC SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain, Singapore, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SAMMIC SL
Spain
SAMMIC ASIA PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201006297C

SAMMIC – EQUIPAMENTOS DE HOTELARIA, LDA
PortugalPT 503500950

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SAMMIC SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SAMMIC SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SAMMIC SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SAMMIC SL's company registration number?

SAMMIC SL's registration number is B20869152, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAMMIC SL still an active company?

SAMMIC SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is SAMMIC SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for SAMMIC SL is AZKOITIA, Spain.

What legal structure is SAMMIC SL registered as?

SAMMIC SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of SAMMIC SL?

The Consejero of SAMMIC SL currently on record is Jon Joseba Marquina Iriarte; five officers are currently on record for SAMMIC SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does SAMMIC SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SAMMIC SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain, Singapore, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAMMIC SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAMMIC SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAMMIC SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like SAMMIC SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.