Skip links
Companies
› United States › San Francisco Community College District

San Francisco Community College District

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
C1518781
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
San Francisco, United States
Website
N/A
Source: California Secretary of State — bizfile Online

San Francisco Community College District is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under C1518781, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. Its registered address on file is San Francisco, United States. No shareholders are recorded for San Francisco Community College District; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for San Francisco Community College District; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for San Francisco Community College District, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. SCHING SHALACO, STEPHAN WOO and CHARLES HIGGINS all serve as President.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
SCHING SHALACO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

SW
STEPHAN WOO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

CH
CHARLES HIGGINS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

San Francisco Community College District has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
San Francisco Community College District
United States
City College Of San Francisco
#6304a8b93190aad4b3d2b15e929f8545

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on San Francisco Community College District?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is San Francisco Community College District's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for San Francisco Community College District; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is San Francisco Community College District's company registration number?

San Francisco Community College District's registration number is C1518781, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is San Francisco Community College District still an active company?

San Francisco Community College District's status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.

What is San Francisco Community College District's registered address?

The registered address on file for San Francisco Community College District is San Francisco, United States.

What legal structure is San Francisco Community College District registered as?

San Francisco Community College District is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of San Francisco Community College District?

Three officers are currently on record for San Francisco Community College District, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. SCHING SHALACO, STEPHAN WOO and CHARLES HIGGINS all serve as President.

Does San Francisco Community College District have a parent company or subsidiaries?

San Francisco Community College District has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to San Francisco Community College District's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to San Francisco Community College District's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access San Francisco Community College District's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like San Francisco Community College District's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.