Skip links
Companies
› Germany › sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung
sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung logo

sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 63677 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Website
a-bda-sh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 63677 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigshafen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Linus Josef Hofrichter, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Rieger at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Linus Josef Hofrichter 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Rieger 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nadine Schirmer 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Torsten Petroschka 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung currently on record is Torsten Petroschka; five officers are currently on record for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
Torsten Petroschka ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NS
Nadine Schirmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Martin Rieger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LJ
Linus Josef Hofrichter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HP
Heinrich Peter Kuhl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung
Germany
a sh Brandschutz GmbH
GermanyDE 67061B65332

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung?

Four shareholders are currently on record for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Linus Josef Hofrichter, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Rieger at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung.

What is sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's company registration number?

sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's registration number is HRB 63677 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung still an active company?

sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's registered address?

The registered address on file for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung is Ludwigshafen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung currently on record is Torsten Petroschka; five officers are currently on record for sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like sander.hofrichter architekten GmbH Gesellschaft für Architektur und Generalplanung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.