Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH
Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH logo

Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 216619 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wedemark, Germany
Website
www.fertimed.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 216619 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wedemark, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sanecum Gruppe GmbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by apoplan GmbH at 24.9%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sanecum Gruppe GmbH 75.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
apoplan GmbH 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Hoischen, Ulf Völkel and Mark Herold all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Susanne Hoischen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UV
Ulf Völkel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Mark Herold ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Sanecum TopCo GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH is Sanecum Gruppe GmbH, holding 75.1% as filed in Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sanecum TopCo GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Sanecum TopCo GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sanecum Gruppe GmbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by apoplan GmbH at 24.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH.

What is Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's company registration number?

Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's registration number is HRB 216619 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH still an active company?

Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH is Wedemark, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Hoischen, Ulf Völkel and Mark Herold all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Sanecum TopCo GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sanecum Einkauf & Services GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.