Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH

Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200870 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Altenburg, Germany
Website
www.sanitaetshaus-altenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200870 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Altenburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brunhilde Kipping, holding 9.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH at 9.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 21 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brunhilde Kipping 9.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH 9.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Steinbach 8.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ingo Friedl 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ingo Friedl 6.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jana Mälzer (appointed 2014-05-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ingo Friedl and Britta Palm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Jana Mälzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IF
Ingo Friedl RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BP
Britta Palm RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-13
Resigned
2020-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brunhilde Kipping, holding 9.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH at 9.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH. The register reports 21 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's company registration number?

Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 200870 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH still an active company?

Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH is Altenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jana Mälzer (appointed 2014-05-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ingo Friedl and Britta Palm) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sanitätshaus Altenburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.