Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sariel GmbH
Sariel GmbH logo

Sariel GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 20320 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberhausen, Germany
Website
www.sariel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sariel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20320 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberhausen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sariel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sariel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sariel Holding AG, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Wimmer at 15%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sariel Holding AG 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sariel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carolina Laura Wimmer (appointed 2019-11-13), Sebastian Maximilian Wimmer (appointed 2020-03-25) and Ulrich Wimmer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Seidel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sariel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CL
Carolina Laura Wimmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Sebastian Maximilian Wimmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Ulrich Wimmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Seidel RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-21
Resigned
2019-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CL
Carolina Laura Wimmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-03
Resigned
2019-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sariel GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sariel GmbH
Germany
SAWI GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B27455

SAMAS GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B27456

SaPro GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B34381

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sariel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sariel GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sariel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sariel Holding AG, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Wimmer at 15%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Sariel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sariel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sariel GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sariel GmbH.

What is Sariel GmbH's company registration number?

Sariel GmbH's registration number is HRB 20320 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sariel GmbH still an active company?

Sariel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sariel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sariel GmbH is Oberhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sariel GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sariel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carolina Laura Wimmer (appointed 2019-11-13), Sebastian Maximilian Wimmer (appointed 2020-03-25) and Ulrich Wimmer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Seidel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sariel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sariel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sariel GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sariel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sariel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sariel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sariel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.