Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › Saudi Commission For Health Specialties
Saudi Commission For Health Specialties logo

Saudi Commission For Health Specialties

Active

Registration No.
COMMERCIAL NO.700136
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Website
www.scfhs.org.sa/
Source: Ministry of Commerce

Saudi Commission For Health Specialties is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia under COMMERCIAL NO.700136, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for Saudi Commission For Health Specialties with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saudi Commission For Health Specialties; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Saudi Commission For Health Specialties sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA, registered in Saudi Arabia. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA
Saudi Arabia

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Saudi Commission For Health Specialties?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saudi Commission For Health Specialties; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's company registration number?

Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's registration number is COMMERCIAL NO.700136, filed with Ministry of Commerce in Saudi Arabia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Saudi Commission For Health Specialties still an active company?

Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's registered address?

The registered address on file for Saudi Commission For Health Specialties is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Does Saudi Commission For Health Specialties have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Saudi Commission For Health Specialties sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA, registered in Saudi Arabia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like Saudi Commission For Health Specialties's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.