Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SAW GmbH
SAW GmbH logo

SAW GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 40525 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Naurath, Germany
Website
www.saw-stahlbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SAW GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40525 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Naurath, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for SAW GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for SAW GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stefanie Graf, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Graf at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefanie Graf 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for SAW GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Graf serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Günther Theis) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at SAW GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SG
Stefanie Graf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GT
Günther Theis RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on SAW GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SAW GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SAW GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefanie Graf, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Graf at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SAW GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SAW GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SAW GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SAW GmbH.

What is SAW GmbH's company registration number?

SAW GmbH's registration number is HRB 40525 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAW GmbH still an active company?

SAW GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SAW GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SAW GmbH is Naurath, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SAW GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for SAW GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Graf serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Günther Theis) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SAW GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAW GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAW GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAW GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SAW GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.