Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schlosserei Götz GmbH
Schlosserei Götz GmbH logo

Schlosserei Götz GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 351223 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Reutlingen, Germany
Website
www.goetz-schlosserei.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schlosserei Götz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 351223 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Reutlingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schlosserei Götz GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Schlosserei Götz GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schlosserei Götz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH, holding 65.8% — a majority holding — followed by Klaus Keppeler at 34.3%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH 65.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Keppeler 34.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

9

Directors and officers of Schlosserei Götz GmbH

Three of the 9 officer records shown for Schlosserei Götz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan-Ove Gutbrod (appointed 2023-04-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Hau (appointed 2011-09-14) and Diana Haug both serve as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Markus Dann, Klaus Keppeler and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schlosserei Götz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jan-Ove Gutbrod ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hau ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
Diana Haug ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

MD
Markus Dann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-21
Resigned
2008-09-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Jan-Ove Gutbrod RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Klaus Keppeler RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Diana Seiz-Haug RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Marcus Hägele RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-09-14
Resigned
2015-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Jan-Ove Gutbrod RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-25
Resigned
2023-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Schlosserei Götz GmbH

Schlosserei Götz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Schlosserei Götz GmbH is LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH, holding 65.8% as filed in Schlosserei Götz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schlosserei Götz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schlosserei Götz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schlosserei Götz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH, holding 65.8% — a majority holding — followed by Klaus Keppeler at 34.3%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Schlosserei Götz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schlosserei Götz GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schlosserei Götz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schlosserei Götz GmbH.

What is Schlosserei Götz GmbH's company registration number?

Schlosserei Götz GmbH's registration number is HRB 351223 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schlosserei Götz GmbH still an active company?

Schlosserei Götz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schlosserei Götz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schlosserei Götz GmbH is Reutlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schlosserei Götz GmbH?

Three of the 9 officer records shown for Schlosserei Götz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan-Ove Gutbrod (appointed 2023-04-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Hau (appointed 2011-09-14) and Diana Haug both serve as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Markus Dann, Klaus Keppeler and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schlosserei Götz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schlosserei Götz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schlosserei Götz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LKT Luft- und Klimatechnik GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schlosserei Götz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schlosserei Götz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schlosserei Götz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schlosserei Götz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.