Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft
Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft logo

Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 70 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Laufenburg Baden, Germany
Website
www.schluchseewerk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 70 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Laufenburg Baden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Huber (appointed 2014-03-03) and Rene Hermann both serve as Officer; Stefan Rudolf Bendig and Bodo Wolfgang Mayer both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Joachim Lang) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Thomas Huber ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Rene Hermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Stefan Rudolf Bendig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BW
Bodo Wolfgang Mayer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JL
Joachim Lang RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-07
Resigned
2016-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, RWE Aktiengesellschaft . The full chain up to RWE Aktiengesellschaft is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
RWE Aktiengesellschaft

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 70 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft is Laufenburg Baden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Huber (appointed 2014-03-03) and Rene Hermann both serve as Officer; Stefan Rudolf Bendig and Bodo Wolfgang Mayer both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Joachim Lang) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, RWE Aktiengesellschaft .

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schluchseewerk Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.