Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH
Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH logo

Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1879 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.schmacker-ol.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1879 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hochheide Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Zobel at 31%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hochheide Holding GmbH & Co. KG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Zobel 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Zobel 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Zobel (appointed 2018-01-18) and Volker Hochheide both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Karl-Heinz Schmacker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AZ
Andreas Zobel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VH
Volker Hochheide ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Karl-Heinz Schmacker RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-01
Resigned
2008-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VH
Volker Hochheide RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AZ
Andreas Zobel RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-15
Resigned
2018-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH
Germany
AZ Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B220613

Diedrich Kirchhoff GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A3314

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hochheide Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Zobel at 31%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH.

What is Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's company registration number?

Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's registration number is HRB 1879 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH still an active company?

Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Zobel (appointed 2018-01-18) and Volker Hochheide both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Karl-Heinz Schmacker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schmacker & Sohn Malereibetrieb GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.