SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under IE648976, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 April 2019 and lists its registered address as CO. LIMERICK,LIMERICK, Ireland. 2 shareholders are on record for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.
The largest of these is THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED, holding 71.8% — a majority holding — followed by MARK BOLAND at 28.2%.
1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED | 71.8% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| MARK BOLAND | 28.2% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
3
Three officers are currently on record for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). KEN BOLAND (appointed 2019-04-29) and Mark Boland (appointed 2021-03-04) both serve as Director; PAULINE BOLAND (appointed 2019-04-29) serves as Company Secretary.
Management authority at SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED, registered in Ireland. Immediately above SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED is THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED, holding 71.8% as filed in SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's own shareholder record with Companies Registration Office (CRO).
THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED?
Two shareholders are currently on record for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED, holding 71.8% — a majority holding — followed by MARK BOLAND at 28.2%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED.
What is SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's company registration number?
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's registration number is IE648976, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED still an active company?
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED incorporated?
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED was incorporated on 29 April 2019, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED is CO. LIMERICK,LIMERICK, Ireland.
What legal structure is SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED registered as?
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
Who are the officers/directors of SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED?
Three officers are currently on record for SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). KEN BOLAND (appointed 2019-04-29) and Mark Boland (appointed 2021-03-04) both serve as Director; PAULINE BOLAND (appointed 2019-04-29) serves as Company Secretary. Management authority at SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE SCHOOL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED, registered in Ireland.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like SCHOOL FOOD 4 PRIMARY LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.