Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG
Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG logo

Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 1218 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.schuetteschuhe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRA 1218 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Klaus Helmut Schütte, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Mark Schütte at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Helmut Schütte 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mark Schütte (appointed 2005-08-29) and Klaus Helmut Schütte (appointed 2005-08-29) both serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Mark Schütte ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KH
Klaus Helmut Schütte ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Klaus Helmut Schütte, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Mark Schütte at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1218 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mark Schütte (appointed 2005-08-29) and Klaus Helmut Schütte (appointed 2005-08-29) both serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schuhhaus Schütte GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.