Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG

Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3046 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schmallenberg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3046 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schmallenberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Walter Gnacke, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Walter Gnacke 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Georg Sasse serves as Officer.

Management authority at Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hans-Georg Sasse ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Walter Gnacke, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3046 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG is Schmallenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Georg Sasse serves as Officer. Management authority at Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schulte & Cramer Mineralöle und E. Gnacke GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.