Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schussental Klinik gGmbH
Schussental Klinik gGmbH logo

Schussental Klinik gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 600489 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aulendorf, Germany
Website
schussental-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schussental Klinik gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 600489 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aulendorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schussental Klinik gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schussental Klinik gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Südwürttembergische Zentren für Psychiatrie, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Südwürttembergische Zentren für Psychiatrie, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Südwürttembergische Zentren für Psychiatrie, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Südwürttembergische Zentren für Psychiatrie, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schussental Klinik gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kerstin Von der Heiden (appointed 2021-05-04) and Nikolai Köppelmann-Häusele (appointed 2021-06-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Hölzer, Frank Kuhn and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Schussental Klinik gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KV
Kerstin Von der Heiden ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NK
Nikolai Köppelmann-Häusele ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hölzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-19
Resigned
2010-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Frank Kuhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-17
Resigned
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CA
Cornelia Albani-Blaser RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-04-15
Resigned
2020-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schussental Klinik gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Schussental Klinik gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schussental Klinik gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schussental Klinik gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schussental Klinik gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Südwürttembergische Zentren für Psychiatrie, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Südwürttembergische Zentren für Psychiatrie, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Schussental Klinik gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schussental Klinik gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schussental Klinik gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schussental Klinik gGmbH.

What is Schussental Klinik gGmbH's company registration number?

Schussental Klinik gGmbH's registration number is HRB 600489 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schussental Klinik gGmbH still an active company?

Schussental Klinik gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schussental Klinik gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schussental Klinik gGmbH is Aulendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schussental Klinik gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schussental Klinik gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kerstin Von der Heiden (appointed 2021-05-04) and Nikolai Köppelmann-Häusele (appointed 2021-06-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Hölzer, Frank Kuhn and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schussental Klinik gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schussental Klinik gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schussental Klinik gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schussental Klinik gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schussental Klinik gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schussental Klinik gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schussental Klinik gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.