Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –
Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – logo

Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 571534 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwäbisch Hall, Germany
Website
www.shfm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 571534 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwäbisch Hall, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Papsdorf (appointed 2017-01-03) and Uwe Rapp (appointed 2017-01-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Claudia Klug, Harald Hähnlein and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
Thorsten Papsdorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UR
Uwe Rapp ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Claudia Klug RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-31
Resigned
2014-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Harald Hähnlein RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-26
Resigned
2017-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Martina Maria Christa Güttler RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-19
Resigned
2010-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main, registered in Germany. The full chain up to DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –.

What is Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s company registration number?

Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s registration number is HRB 571534 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – still an active company?

Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – is Schwäbisch Hall, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Papsdorf (appointed 2017-01-03) and Uwe Rapp (appointed 2017-01-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Claudia Klug, Harald Hähnlein and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr – sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schwäbisch Hall Facility Management GmbH – Gebäude und mehr –'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.