Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH

Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8356 Hagen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwerte, Germany
Website
www.schwerter-netz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8356 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwerte, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband für den Kreis Unna e.V. at 24%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritasverband für den Kreis Unna e.V. 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verein für soziale Integrationshilfen e.V. 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Dietmar Holländer (appointed 2019-01-02) and Ute Frank (appointed 2020-02-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Martin Groth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VD
Volker Dietmar Holländer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UF
Ute Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UM
Ulrich Martin Groth RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-11
Resigned
2020-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UF
Ute Frank RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-09
Resigned
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnutzige GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnutzige GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband für den Kreis Unna e.V. at 24%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH.

What is Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's company registration number?

Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's registration number is HRB 8356 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH still an active company?

Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH is Schwerte, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Dietmar Holländer (appointed 2019-01-02) and Ute Frank (appointed 2020-02-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Martin Groth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schwerter Netz für Jugend und Familie gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.