Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH

SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 70952 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rotenburg (Wümme), Germany
Website
www.seico.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 70952 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Rotenburg (Wümme), Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bad Company GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by SEICO Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG at 25.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bad Company GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SEICO Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG 25.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SEICO Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG 23.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HW
Hans Werner Rech RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-11
Resigned
2013-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tim Somberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-03
Resigned
2019-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Renko Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-15
Resigned
2021-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UR
Uwe Rührup RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-07
Resigned
2021-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RA
René Arendt RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-07
Resigned
2021-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bad Company GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH is Bad Company GmbH, holding 51% as filed in SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Bad Company GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bad Company GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by SEICO Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG at 25.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH.

What is SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's company registration number?

SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's registration number is HRB 70952 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH still an active company?

SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH is Rotenburg (Wümme), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bad Company GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SEICO mobile Geschäfte GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.