Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21820 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Seligenstadt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21820 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Seligenstadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Cerwick, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Cerwick at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Cerwick 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Cerwick 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Cerwick serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Mathias Schmitt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PC
Peter Cerwick ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Mathias Schmitt RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-09
Resigned
2017-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PC
Peter Cerwick RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Cerwick, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Cerwick at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 21820 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Seligenstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Cerwick serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Mathias Schmitt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Seitz & Co. Industrieservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.