Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Sekker A/S

Sekker A/S

Active

Registration No.
39245752
Incorporation Date
2018-01-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aalborg, Denmark
Website
www.sekker.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Sekker A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39245752, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 January 2018 and lists its registered address as Aalborg, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for Sekker A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 6 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Sekker A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Family Business Investments ApS, holding 68.7% — a majority holding — followed by Christiansdal Holding ApS at 10.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Family Business Investments ApS 68.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Christiansdal Holding ApS 10.4% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Formand of Sekker A/S currently on record is Susanne Dreisler; five officers are currently on record for Sekker A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sekker A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SD
Susanne Dreisler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-11
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

MF
Mads Fonager Justesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-11
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

AD
Alexander Dreisler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LB
Louise Buhl Dreisler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HS
Henrik Stage ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sekker A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Foufou ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Sekker A/S is Family Business Investments ApS, holding 68.7% as filed in Sekker A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Foufou ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Foufou ApS
Denmark
Tranbjerg Søpark ApS
DenmarkDK 37460567

Sekker Horsens ApS
DenmarkDK 39529289

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sekker A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sekker A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Sekker A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Family Business Investments ApS, holding 68.7% — a majority holding — followed by Christiansdal Holding ApS at 10.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sekker A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sekker A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sekker A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Sekker A/S.

What is Sekker A/S's company registration number?

Sekker A/S's registration number is 39245752, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sekker A/S still an active company?

Sekker A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Sekker A/S incorporated?

Sekker A/S was incorporated on 11 January 2018, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Sekker A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sekker A/S is Aalborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Sekker A/S?

The Formand of Sekker A/S currently on record is Susanne Dreisler; five officers are currently on record for Sekker A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Sekker A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sekker A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sekker A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Foufou ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sekker A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sekker A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sekker A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Sekker A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 6 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.