Skip links
Companies
› Germany › senne products GmbH
senne products GmbH logo

senne products GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6387 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hövelhof, Germany
Website
www.senneproducts.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

senne products GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6387 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hövelhof, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for senne products GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for senne products GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FATH GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Vullhorst at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FATH GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Vullhorst 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for senne products GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Fest (appointed 2009-11-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Uwe Fest and Christian Vullhorst) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at senne products GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CF
Carsten Fest ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UF
Uwe Fest RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-06
Resigned
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CV
Christian Vullhorst RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-22
Resigned
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CV
Christian Vullhorst RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

senne products GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
senne products GmbH
Germany
STUKER Siebdruck GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B14506

STÜKER Siebdruck GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 14506 Paderborn

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on senne products GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns senne products GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for senne products GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FATH GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Vullhorst at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is senne products GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for senne products GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does senne products GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for senne products GmbH.

What is senne products GmbH's company registration number?

senne products GmbH's registration number is HRB 6387 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is senne products GmbH still an active company?

senne products GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is senne products GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for senne products GmbH is Hövelhof, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of senne products GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for senne products GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Fest (appointed 2009-11-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Uwe Fest and Christian Vullhorst) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at senne products GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does senne products GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

senne products GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to senne products GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to senne products GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access senne products GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like senne products GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.