Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre
Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre logo

Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre

Active

in

Registration No.
0308357951
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
chancellerie.belgium.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0308357951, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre

One officer is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Françoise Dechamps serves as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FD
Françoise Dechamps ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre

Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to État belge is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Embassy of Belgium in Ottawa (Canada)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
État belge
Belgium
Embassy of Belgium in Ottawa
Canada#0363626436

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's company registration number?

Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's registration number is 0308357951, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre still an active company?

Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's registered address?

The registered address on file for Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre?

One officer is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Françoise Dechamps serves as Director.

Does Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Service Public Fédéral Chancellerie Du Premier Ministre's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.