Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH

Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 305441 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Salzungen, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-badsalzungen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 305441 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Salzungen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH, holding 50.8% — a majority holding — followed by Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH at 49.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH 50.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH 49.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Muhs (appointed 2006-01-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Roy Hönemann serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Holger Hartmann, Simone Fecher and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HM
Harald Muhs ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Roy Hönemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Holger Hartmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-07
Resigned
2007-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SF
Simone Fecher RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-11
Resigned
2007-11-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Birgitt Schroth RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-02-07
Resigned
2020-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH is Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Freistaat Thuringen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH, holding 50.8% — a majority holding — followed by Klinikum Bad Salzungen GmbH at 49.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH.

What is Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's company registration number?

Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's registration number is HRB 305441 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH still an active company?

Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH is Bad Salzungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Muhs (appointed 2006-01-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Roy Hönemann serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Holger Hartmann, Simone Fecher and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Servicegesellschaft Klinikum Bad Salzungen mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.