Skip links
Companies
› France › SETEC EOCEN
SETEC EOCEN logo

SETEC EOCEN

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
70200609900155
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.planitec.setec.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SETEC EOCEN is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 70200609900155, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SETEC EOCEN, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SETEC EOCEN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Anne-Marie Chabert, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Anne-Marie Chabert INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SETEC EOCEN are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Stéphane Chardon (appointed 2022-03-16) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Rsm France serves as Statutory Auditor; Setec Consultants serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 2 records shown (Didier Leclerc and Rémy Venesi) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SETEC EOCEN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SC
Stéphane Chardon ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

RF
Rsm France ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

SC
Setec Consultants ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

DL
Didier Leclerc RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-11
Resigned
2021-09-14
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

RV
Rémy Venesi RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-09-14
Resigned
2022-03-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SETEC EOCEN sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SETEC ORGANISATION, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SETEC ORGANISATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SETEC EOCEN's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span France, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SETEC ORGANISATION
France
KASADENN+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 81032190100029

setec eocen.io GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B64087B

KASADENN
FranceFR 53438078700042

SETEC IPMC
FranceFR 45383784100031

setec eocen GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B101613

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SETEC EOCEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SETEC EOCEN?

One shareholder is currently on record for SETEC EOCEN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Anne-Marie Chabert, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SETEC EOCEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SETEC EOCEN is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SETEC EOCEN have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SETEC EOCEN.

What is SETEC EOCEN's company registration number?

SETEC EOCEN's registration number is 70200609900155, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SETEC EOCEN still an active company?

SETEC EOCEN's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SETEC EOCEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for SETEC EOCEN is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is SETEC EOCEN registered as?

SETEC EOCEN is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SETEC EOCEN?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SETEC EOCEN are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Stéphane Chardon (appointed 2022-03-16) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Rsm France serves as Statutory Auditor; Setec Consultants serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 2 records shown (Didier Leclerc and Rémy Venesi) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SETEC EOCEN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SETEC EOCEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SETEC EOCEN sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SETEC ORGANISATION, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span France, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SETEC EOCEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SETEC EOCEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SETEC EOCEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SETEC EOCEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.