Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG
SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG logo

SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 40470 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Worms, Germany
Website
www.sfb-bauen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 40470 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Worms, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Marc Radmacher, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Björn Georg Imhof at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marc Radmacher 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Björn Georg Imhof 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Björn Georg Imhof (appointed 2007-08-14) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Marc Radmacher, Hans Friedrich Wirth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BG
Björn Georg Imhof ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Marc Radmacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HF
Hans Friedrich Wirth RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-10-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HF
Hans Friedrich Wirth RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-13
Resigned
2022-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
SFB Invest GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B45149

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Marc Radmacher, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Björn Georg Imhof at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG.

What is SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 40470 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG is Worms, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Björn Georg Imhof (appointed 2007-08-14) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Marc Radmacher, Hans Friedrich Wirth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SFB Projekt GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.