Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH

SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 21410 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgern-Schildau, Germany
Website
www.schildauer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21410 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgern-Schildau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gausepohl Food GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gausepohl Food GmbH at 38%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gausepohl Food GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gausepohl Food GmbH 38% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gausepohl Food GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gausepohl Food GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gausepohl Food GmbH 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Moritz Willy Hans Gausepohl and Paulo Soares both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Wilfried Naumann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Moritz Willy Hans Gausepohl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Paulo Soares ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WN
Wilfried Naumann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gausepohl Food GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH is Gausepohl Food GmbH, holding 100% as filed in SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Gausepohl Food GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gausepohl Food GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gausepohl Food GmbH at 38%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH.

What is SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's company registration number?

SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's registration number is HRB 21410 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH still an active company?

SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH is Belgern-Schildau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Moritz Willy Hans Gausepohl and Paulo Soares both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Wilfried Naumann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gausepohl Food GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SFW Schildauer Fleisch- und Wurstwaren GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.