Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH
Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH logo

Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 280755 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Plüderhausen, Germany
Website
www.grabsteine-fuchs.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 280755 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Plüderhausen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Siegfried Fuchs, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Siegfried Fuchs at 49%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siegfried Fuchs 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Siegfried Fuchs 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Siegfried Fuchs 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Siegfried Fuchs (appointed 2023-05-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Siegfried Fuchs ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Siegfried Fuchs, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Siegfried Fuchs at 49%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH.

What is Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's company registration number?

Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's registration number is HRB 280755 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH still an active company?

Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH is Plüderhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Siegfried Fuchs (appointed 2023-05-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Siegfried Fuchs Grabmale GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.