Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Siemens Bank GmbH
Siemens Bank GmbH logo

Siemens Bank GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 185214 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.siemens.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Siemens Bank GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 185214 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Siemens Bank GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Siemens Bank GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Siemens Bank GmbH currently on record is Andreas Steininger; five officers are currently on record for Siemens Bank GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Steininger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christoph Baumgarten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Christoph Giessing ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Mathias Jais ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Markus Holzner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Siemens Bank GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siemens AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Siemens AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Siemens Bank GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Siemens AG
Germany
SIEMENS BANK GMBH
United KingdomGB FC030728

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Siemens Bank GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Siemens Bank GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Siemens Bank GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Siemens Bank GmbH's company registration number?

Siemens Bank GmbH's registration number is HRB 185214 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Siemens Bank GmbH still an active company?

Siemens Bank GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Siemens Bank GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Siemens Bank GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Siemens Bank GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Siemens Bank GmbH currently on record is Andreas Steininger; five officers are currently on record for Siemens Bank GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Siemens Bank GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Siemens Bank GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siemens AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Siemens Bank GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Siemens Bank GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Siemens Bank GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Siemens Bank GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.