Skip links
Companies
› Spain › SIEX 2001 SL

SIEX 2001 SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B09391848
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
BURGOS, Spain
Website
www.siex2001.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

SIEX 2001 SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B09391848, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is BURGOS, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for SIEX 2001 SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIEX 2001 SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of SIEX 2001 SL currently on record is Raul Melgosa Arcos; five officers are currently on record for SIEX 2001 SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RM
Raul Melgosa Arcos ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JE
Juan Emilio Andino Rueda ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

ML
Marcos Llado Bertrand ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JS
Jorge Semmler Marcos ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JD
Juan Druet Lopez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SIEX 2001 SL sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ACON FIRE PARTNERS SA, registered in Spain. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to ACON FIRE PARTNERS SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SIEX 2001 SL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain, China, Turkey jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ACON FIRE PARTNERS SA
Spain
Seth Fire Equipment (kunshan) Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 320583400083153

SIEX YANGIN SONDURME SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 483842

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIEX 2001 SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SIEX 2001 SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIEX 2001 SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SIEX 2001 SL's company registration number?

SIEX 2001 SL's registration number is B09391848, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIEX 2001 SL still an active company?

SIEX 2001 SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is SIEX 2001 SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIEX 2001 SL is BURGOS, Spain.

What legal structure is SIEX 2001 SL registered as?

SIEX 2001 SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of SIEX 2001 SL?

The Consejero of SIEX 2001 SL currently on record is Raul Melgosa Arcos; five officers are currently on record for SIEX 2001 SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does SIEX 2001 SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIEX 2001 SL sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ACON FIRE PARTNERS SA, registered in Spain. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain, China, Turkey jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIEX 2001 SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIEX 2001 SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIEX 2001 SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like SIEX 2001 SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.