Skip links
Companies
› Germany › sigma3D GmbH
sigma3D GmbH logo

sigma3D GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12802 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
2001-07-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gescher, Germany
Website
www.sigma3d.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

sigma3D GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12802 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 July 2001 and lists its registered address as Gescher, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for sigma3D GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for sigma3D GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Frank Mönsters, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Leschek Kroll GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frank Mönsters 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Leschek Kroll GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sigma3d GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

No current officer appointment is recorded for sigma3D GmbH in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at sigma3D GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PV
Peter Voßbeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-08-02
Resigned
2015-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HP
Heiko Paluszek RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FM
Frank Mönsters RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FM
Frank Mönsters RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

sigma3D GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
sigma3D GmbH
Germany
Sigma Measuring Technology (shenyang) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 210100400038596

Sigma3d Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 917134960

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on sigma3D GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns sigma3D GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for sigma3D GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Frank Mönsters, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Leschek Kroll GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is sigma3D GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for sigma3D GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does sigma3D GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for sigma3D GmbH.

What is sigma3D GmbH's company registration number?

sigma3D GmbH's registration number is HRB 12802 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is sigma3D GmbH still an active company?

sigma3D GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was sigma3D GmbH incorporated?

sigma3D GmbH was incorporated on 11 July 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is sigma3D GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for sigma3D GmbH is Gescher, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of sigma3D GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for sigma3D GmbH in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at sigma3D GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does sigma3D GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

sigma3D GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to sigma3D GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to sigma3D GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access sigma3D GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like sigma3D GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.