Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG
SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG logo

SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 6798 Kassel
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kaufungen, Germany
Website
www.sika.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6798 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kaufungen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Sebastian Siebert, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Joachim Siebert at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sebastian Siebert 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joachim Siebert 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caroline Siebert 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Friederike Ziegler 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Siebert 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Siebert (appointed 2016-06-27) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Werner Siebert, Sebastian Hans Julius Siebert and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CS
Christian Siebert ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WS
Werner Siebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-10
Resigned
2010-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SH
Sebastian Hans Julius Siebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CS
Caroline Siebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KR
Klaus Rümler RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-03-21
Resigned
2016-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
SIKA DirectSales GmbH
GermanyDE 34117B19763

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Sebastian Siebert, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Joachim Siebert at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG.

What is SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 6798 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG is Kaufungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Siebert (appointed 2016-06-27) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Werner Siebert, Sebastian Hans Julius Siebert and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SIKA Dr. Siebert & Kühn GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.