Skip links
Companies
› United States › SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
66751
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SIOUX CITY, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 66751, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is SIOUX CITY, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN, filed with Iowa Secretary of State. MARTY KNEPPER, BONNIE WEST and KITTY GREEN all serve as Director; MARTY KNEPPER serves as Treasurer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
MARTY KNEPPER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

BW
BONNIE WEST ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

KG
KITTY GREEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MK
MARTY KNEPPER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN
United States
Allco Credit Union
#0210241548

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's company registration number?

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's registration number is 66751, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN still an active company?

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN is SIOUX CITY, United States.

What legal structure is SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN registered as?

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN?

Four officers are currently on record for SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN, filed with Iowa Secretary of State. MARTY KNEPPER, BONNIE WEST and KITTY GREEN all serve as Director; MARTY KNEPPER serves as Treasurer.

Does SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR WOMEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.