Skip links
Companies
› United States › SIZEMORE, INC.

SIZEMORE, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
J007436
Incorporation Date
1968-04-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
AUGUSTA, United States
Website
www.sizemoreinc.com/
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

SIZEMORE, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under J007436, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 23 April 1968 and lists its registered address as AUGUSTA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SIZEMORE, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIZEMORE, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Cfo of SIZEMORE, INC. currently on record is MATTHEW KOTTYAN; five officers are currently on record for SIZEMORE, INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
MATTHEW KOTTYAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo

AS
ANDREA SKYWARK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

PS
PATRICK SIZEMORE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo

KA
KATHRYN ANDERSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

PS
PRESTON SIZEMORE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SIZEMORE, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SIZEMORE, INC.
United States
Sizemore Services, LLC
United StatesUS GA 21272361

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIZEMORE, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SIZEMORE, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIZEMORE, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SIZEMORE, INC.'s company registration number?

SIZEMORE, INC.'s registration number is J007436, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIZEMORE, INC. still an active company?

SIZEMORE, INC.'s status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

When was SIZEMORE, INC. incorporated?

SIZEMORE, INC. was incorporated on 23 April 1968, according to Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

What is SIZEMORE, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for SIZEMORE, INC. is AUGUSTA, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SIZEMORE, INC.?

The Cfo of SIZEMORE, INC. currently on record is MATTHEW KOTTYAN; five officers are currently on record for SIZEMORE, INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

Does SIZEMORE, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIZEMORE, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIZEMORE, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIZEMORE, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIZEMORE, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SIZEMORE, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.