SKOPOS NOVA GmbH
SKOPOS NOVA GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101837 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 May 2020 and lists its registered address as Hürth, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
4
Four shareholders are currently on record for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is SKOPOS – Institut für Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Till Winkler at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| SKOPOS – Institut für Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG | 80% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Till Winkler | 10% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Till Winkler | 5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Till Winkler | 5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
3
Three officers are currently on record for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Hofmann (appointed 2020-05-29), Thomas Starsetzki (appointed 2020-05-29) and Till Winkler (appointed 2020-05-29) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).
Management authority at SKOPOS NOVA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
SKOPOS NOVA GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SKOPOS – Institut fur Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to SKOPOS – Institut fur Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's own shareholder record.
SKOPOS – Institut fur Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns SKOPOS NOVA GmbH?
Four shareholders are currently on record for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SKOPOS – Institut für Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Till Winkler at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does SKOPOS NOVA GmbH have on record?
4 shareholders are shown on record for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH.
What is SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's company registration number?
SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's registration number is HRB 101837 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SKOPOS NOVA GmbH still an active company?
SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
When was SKOPOS NOVA GmbH incorporated?
SKOPOS NOVA GmbH was incorporated on 29 May 2020, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
What is SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH is Hürth, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of SKOPOS NOVA GmbH?
Three officers are currently on record for SKOPOS NOVA GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Hofmann (appointed 2020-05-29), Thomas Starsetzki (appointed 2020-05-29) and Till Winkler (appointed 2020-05-29) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at SKOPOS NOVA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does SKOPOS NOVA GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
SKOPOS NOVA GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SKOPOS – Institut fur Markt- und Kommunikationsforschung GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SKOPOS NOVA GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.