Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH

SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 201382 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Salzgitter, Germany
Website
www.schoettle-leitungsbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201382 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Salzgitter, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Nico Schöttle, holding 27% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RTH Rohr- und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nico Schöttle 27% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RTH Rohr- und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RTH Rohr- und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nico Schöttle 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RTH Rohr- und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Janina Möhlmann (appointed 2021-11-12) and Sven Höger (appointed 2021-11-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sven Behrmann and Nico Schöttle) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Janina Möhlmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Sven Höger ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sven Behrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-24
Resigned
2021-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NS
Nico Schöttle RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RTH Rohr – und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to RTH Rohr – und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
RTH Rohr – und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Nico Schöttle, holding 27% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RTH Rohr- und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH.

What is SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's company registration number?

SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 201382 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH still an active company?

SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH is Salzgitter, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Janina Möhlmann (appointed 2021-11-12) and Sven Höger (appointed 2021-11-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sven Behrmann and Nico Schöttle) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RTH Rohr – und Tiefbau Hoya Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SLG Schöttle Leitungsbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.