Skip links
Companies
› Germany › small foot GmbH & Co. KG

small foot GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 140288 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
1996-04-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Delmenhorst, Germany
Website
www.b2b.small-foot.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

small foot GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 140288 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 April 1996 and lists its registered address as Delmenhorst, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for small foot GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for small foot GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Holger Legler, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ingo Legler at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Holger Legler 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ingo Legler 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

small foot GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
small foot GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
small foot toys GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B220295

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on small foot GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns small foot GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for small foot GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Holger Legler, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ingo Legler at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is small foot GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for small foot GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does small foot GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for small foot GmbH & Co. KG.

What is small foot GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

small foot GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 140288 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is small foot GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

small foot GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was small foot GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

small foot GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 2 April 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is small foot GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for small foot GmbH & Co. KG is Delmenhorst, Germany.

Does small foot GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

small foot GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to small foot GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to small foot GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access small foot GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like small foot GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.