Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE017715
Incorporation Date
1959-08-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
www.sodexho.ie/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE017715, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 August 1959 and lists its registered address as Ireland. 1 shareholder is on record for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is SODEXO SA, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SODEXO SA 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is MARC ROLLAND; five officers are currently on record for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 31 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
MARC ROLLAND ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-14
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

PL
Patrick Loftus ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GM
Gareth Murphy ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DF
David Fox ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LS
LIMITED SODEXO CORPRATE SERVICES (NO 2) ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2005-04-01
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SODEXO, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SODEXO is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SODEXO
France
ENTEGRA EUROPE IRELAND LIMITED
IrelandIE 678153

SODEXO IRELAND LIMITED
IrelandIE 180309

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

One shareholder is currently on record for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is SODEXO SA, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY.

What is SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE017715, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 24 August 1959, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

The Director of SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is MARC ROLLAND; five officers are currently on record for SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Management authority at SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SODEXO, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like SODEXO FINANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.