Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Solicomp GmbH
Solicomp GmbH logo

Solicomp GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 49064 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Geretsried, Germany
Website
www.solicomp.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Solicomp GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 49064 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Geretsried, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Solicomp GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Solicomp GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Solicomp Holding GmbH, holding 22.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Solicomp Holding GmbH at 22.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Solicomp Holding GmbH 22.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Solicomp Holding GmbH 22.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Solicomp Holding GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Solicomp Holding GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Solicomp Holding GmbH 12.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Solicomp GmbH currently on record is Frank Holz; five officers are currently on record for Solicomp GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Solicomp GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Frank Holz ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JC
Josef Calcagno ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DC
Dominik Calcagno ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BA
Brigitta Antoni ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AF
Axel Freitel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Solicomp GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Solicomp Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Solicomp GmbH is Solicomp Holding GmbH, holding 87.9% as filed in Solicomp GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Solicomp Holding GmbH
Germany
Hauber & Graf Electronics GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B311221

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Solicomp GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Solicomp GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Solicomp GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Solicomp Holding GmbH, holding 22.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Solicomp Holding GmbH at 22.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Solicomp GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Solicomp GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Solicomp GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Solicomp GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Solicomp GmbH's company registration number?

Solicomp GmbH's registration number is HRB 49064 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Solicomp GmbH still an active company?

Solicomp GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Solicomp GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Solicomp GmbH is Geretsried, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Solicomp GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Solicomp GmbH currently on record is Frank Holz; five officers are currently on record for Solicomp GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Solicomp GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Solicomp GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Solicomp GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Solicomp Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Solicomp GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Solicomp GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Solicomp GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Solicomp GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.