SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.
SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1773453, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 22 November 1995 and lists its registered address as CORONA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Chief Executive Officer, President And Director of SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. currently on record is Sean J. O'neil; five officers are currently on record for SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s company registration number?
SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s registration number is 1773453, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. still an active company?
SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.
When was SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. incorporated?
SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. was incorporated on 22 November 1995, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
What is SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. is CORONA, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.?
The Chief Executive Officer, President And Director of SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. currently on record is Sean J. O'neil; five officers are currently on record for SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 22 October 2026.